Petition: Impeach Judge James Robart For Lifting Ban on Immigration
[…] There is nothing in all this, that does not flow from the rights of domain and sovereignty: every one is obliged to pay respect to the prohibition; and whoever dares violate it, incurs the penalty decreed to render it effectual." The Law of Nations, bk. II, ch. VII, § 94, p. 309 (B. Kapossy & R. Whatmore eds.2008).
See also I R. Phillimore, Commentaries upon International Law, pt. III, ch. X, p. 233 (1854) ("It is a received maxim of International Law that, the Government of a State may prohibit the entrance of strangers into the country").​
[5] United States Code, Title 8, Section 1325, Improper entry by alien. https://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/8/1325. (Some Statutes At Large are cited at bottom.)

The oath of office prescribed for a federal judge is at [28 USC 453]. "I do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will administer justice without respect to persons, and do equal right to the poor and to the rich, and that I will faithfully and impartially discharge and perform all the duties incumbent upon me as judge for [court] under the Constitution and laws of the United States. So help me God." Therefore, a judge perjures himself whenever he materially violates the Constitution by misperforming his duties under the Constitution.